Members Interest
This Directory is a list of names being researched by individual members of the Society.
Use your web browser's EDIT > FIND command to search for a keyword - name,place, country etc or simply scroll through the 1700+ entries

Once an entry of interest is located, you may contact the member who submitted the entry by clicking on the Contributors button

Form Members may contribute names being researched for inclusion in the Directory by downloading the Interest Submission form, completing it and either handing it in at the Research Centre or sending it as an attachment to the webmaster, Pat Fearnley at patfearnley@bigpond.com

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - Mc - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - XYZ

SURNAME TIME PERIOD PLACE

COUNTY/
STATE

COUNTRY CONTRIBUTOR
Abbott C.1870 - TAS AUS 596
Acheson 1849+ Kelly's Falls-Armidale NSW AUS 418
Acheson C.1793 Keady ARM IRL 418
Adam C.1765 Shipton HAM ENG 168
Adams 1848+ Millthorpe NSW AUS 254
Adams 1848+ Water Stratford BKS ENG 254
Adams C.1802 Lambeth SRY ENG 112
Agston 1760 Fraserburgh ABD SCT 258
Aitchison C. 1850 - ROX SCT 585
Aitken pre 1860 Liverpool LAN ENG 41
Alder C. 1880 Gloucester NSW AUS 461
Alderton 1780+ Great Cressingham NFK ENG 394
Alderton 1844+ Geelong VIC AUS 394
Aldridge C.1812 Chesham BKM ENG 533
Allen Richard C.1843 Narellan NSW AUS 296
Allen Richard C.1879- 1894 Goulburn & Junee NSW AUS 296
Allerton pre 1841 Killashandra CAV IRL 816
Anderson 1750 + Newcastle On Tyne NBL ENG 448
Anderson 1800+ Belfast ANT IRL 448
Anderson C.1848 Kiama NSW AUS 387
Anderson Robert James C. 1885+ Perth,Scotland + Balmain Sydney NSW AUS 401
Andrews 1750+ Newark-on-Trent NTT ENG 706
Appleyard pre 1820 Aldenham HRT ENG 81
Arnold 1764+ Chichester SSX ENG 736
Arnott 1890+ Leichhardt NSW AUS 461
Arthur 1860+ Maitland NSW AUS 394
Ashendon 1780+ Meopham KEN ENG 394
Aspinall C.1782 Stainland WRY ENG 112
Astley pre 1775 Harborne STS ENG 41
Atkins 1800+ - ESS ENG 678
Atkinson 1840+ - NSW AUS 585
Atkinson C. 1800 - ESS ENG 585
Atkinson C.1850 Tivaconway DRY IRL 417
Auchterlony C 1823 Dunnichen ANS SCT 42
Austen/Austin Hannah 1750+ Woodchurch KEN ENG 81
Badger Any Sydney NSW AUS 5
Bailey pre 1822 Tamworth STS ENG 96
Bailey pre 1839 Appledore KEN ENG 296
Bailey pre 1850 Bridford DEV ENG 105
Bailey, Sam C1807 Ramsgate KEN ENG 348
Baker C.1765 Cubley DBY ENG 168
Baker C.1825 Hastings SSX ENG 296
Baker pre 1739 Hastings SSX ENG 41
Baker pre 1900 Surry Hills NSW AUS 296
Baker, Jane 1856 St Peters NSW AUS 731
Baker, Sarah E. 1885 Balmain NSW AUS 731
Baker, Thomas 1832 St Peters NSW AUS 731
Ball 1830+ Pentonville LND ENG 168
Ball 1852+ Melbourne VIC AUS 168
Ball 1890+ Brunswick VIC AUS 168
Ballard pre 1800 - KEN ENG 306
Ballard Edward 1800+ Field-Of-Mars NSW AUS 306
Banks Mary C 1833 Whiston YKS ENG 1152
Barker 1904+ Leichhardt NSW AUS 421
Barker, Susannah 1770+ - NFK ENG 497
Barnet 1750 Fraserburgh ABD SCT 258
Barr 1825+ Belfast ANT IRL 477
Barr pre 1825 Belfast ANT IRL 477
Barry 1850+ Glanworth COR IRL 678
Bartlett C 1850 Sydney NSW AUS 816
Barton pre 1880 Toynton St Peters LIN ENG 452
Basford 1700+ Northampton/Towcester NTH ENG 705
Baskin pre 1800 - DON IRL 306
Baskin pre 1900 Dublin DUB IRL 306
Bates pre 1778 Icklesham SSX ENG 41
Bathe 1850+ Ecclesall Bierlow YKS ENG 736
Baulman 1842-1860 Caherdrinny COR IRL 42
Baulman 1860-1877 Tipperary TIP IRL 42
Baulman 1877+ Sydney NSW AUS 42
Baulman 1883+ Wollongong NSW AUS 42
Baulman C.1880-1890 Manning River NSW AUS 42
Baulman C.1880-1890 Upper Lansdowne NSW AUS 42
Baxter 1863+ Shoalhaven NSW AUS 96
Baxter pre 1800 Stirling STI SCT 96
Beamish, John J 1926+ - SYD AUS 497
Bean C.1842 Appin NSW AUS 42
Beard, Mary C. 1812+ St Helena Island, Off Africa - ATL 401
Beith C1867 Bothlyn/Bothlin & Lenzie DNB SCT 711
Belcher pre 1700 Berkeley GLS ENG 41
Belcher, Rosetta pre 1865 Marylebone LND ENG 497
Bell 1800+ Castlederg TYR IRL 394
Bell C.1855 Bucknall LIN ENG 533
Bell C.1881 Tetney LIN ENG 533
Bellard pre 1807 Chelmsford ESS ENG 112
Benbow C.1800 - HEF ENG 29
Bennett C.1763 Mereworth KEN ENG 112
Bennett pre 1800 Bath SOM ENG 41
Bennett pre 1845 Kilmore CAV IRL 112
Bennett, Martha pre 1797 - NFK ENG 497
Berry 1800s Swindon WIL ENG 254
Beunois C 1840 BEL 41
Bibo pre 1826 Oestrich GER 112
Biddle 1850+ Birmingham WAR ENG 736
Biddolph All Manchester LAN ENG 394
Biddolph All Stockport CHS ENG 394
Biddolph All AUS 394
Bird 1850+ Chewton, Nathalia VIC AUS 759
Bird 1850+ Rochester, Melbourne VIC AUS 759
Bird, C 1844 Worcester WOR ENG 252
Bird, C 1815+ Stourport WOR ENG 252
Birkett/Burkett 1850 Poole DOR ENG 807
Birkett/Burkett 1831+ St Pancras LDN ENG 807
Birks C. 1865 Sheffield YKS ENG 585
Birks C. 1885 NSW AUS 585
Bishop C.1840 WLS 596
Bishop John C 1832 Redruth CON ENG 1152
Bissell 1850+ Birmingham WAR ENG 736
Blackhall 1850+ Mudgee area NSW AUS 1256
Blackhall pre-1830 Midlothian   SCT 1256
Blackwell 1700+ Fen Stanton WIL ENG 706
Blackwell 1700+ Fen Stanton WIL ENG 706
Blade 1815 Sydney NSW AUS 461
Blanchard pre 1850 Donhead St Mary WIL ENG 452
Blanchard pre 1850 Itchen/ Southampton HAM ENG 452
Blanchard pre 1850 Shaftesbury/ Melbury Abbas DOR ENG 452
Blair Alexander pre-1815 Saltash CON ENG 81
Blair Robert Sleeman 1820+ Greenwich KEN ENG 81
Blair Alexander ALL St Paul Deptford KE ENG 81
Blunden Henry pre 1825 Holybourne And Winchester HAM ENG 432
Blunt 1750+ Maidstone, Rolvenden KEN ENG 81
Blunt 1750+ Queensborough KEN ENG 81
Boatwright 1700 + - SFK ENG 306
Boberg C.1882 Gulgong NSW AUS 42
Bonaba pre 1893 London LND ENG 711
Bond 1838-1888 Sydney NSW AUS 89
Bond 1850+ Bere Ferris CON ENG 736
Bond 1850+ Bere Ferris DEV ENG 736
Bonellie, Robert 1801+ Fife FIF SCT 201
Bonest C.1700 Braughing & Standon HRT ENG 296
Bonner, H 1806+ - OXF ENG 252
Boobier 1862+ Port Melbourne VIC AUS 252
Boobier, B C.1808 Tiverton DEV ENG 252
Boobier, E 1834+ London MDX ENG 252
Booth 1820+ Sandbach CHS ENG 394
Booth 1840+ St.Peters NSW AUS 394
Bould 1795 Hurdsfield CHS ENG 168
Bowden Eliza 1885 Ashfield NSW AUS 729
Bowen C.1820 Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Bowen C.1846 Penrith NSW AUS 42
Bowles C.1717 Yalding KEN ENG 112
Boyd M pre 1850 - - ENG 348
Boyd, Charles C.1825 Feltham LND ENG 348
Boyes Richard C 1826 Hambledon HAM ENG 1152
Boyter 1842+ Colo NSW AUS 500
Bracken all Roscommon ROS IRL 710
Bradford pre 1800 Great Bradley SUFF ENG 1121
Bradford pre 1800 Carlton CAMB ENG 1121
Bradley 1788+ Sydney NSW AUS 496
Bradley pre 1788 London LND ENG 496
Brady 1885-1956 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Brady C.1866 Dublin DUB IRL 42
Brady, Daniel 1793 Airds NSW AUS 386
Brame 1849+ Geelong VIC AUS 533
Brandon C. 1820 Kingston   JM 461
Brazier pre 1850 Hempstead ESS ENG 41
Bremner 1750+ Wicks & Thurso CAI SCT 448
Breust Johan aka Francis C 1829 Zellerfeld   GER 1152
Bridge pre 1807 - SFK ENG 112
Bridge pre 1846 Wollongong NSW AUS 112
Briggs pre 1800 Clayton WRY ENG 112
Briggs pre 1807 - SFK ENG 112
Brockless all worldwide - - 254
Brockliss all worldwide - - 254
Broderick 1837 Portumna GAL IRL 387
Brook/Brooks pre 1860   SOM ENG 767
Brooks C.1800 Westminster LND ENG 168
Brown 1800+ Grangemouth, Larbert STI SCT 589
Brown, Ada 1883+ Surry Hills NSW AUS 252
Brown, Angelina B1845 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Brown, Angelina E. B1811 Nottinghill LND ENG 497
Brown, Bertie 1875+ Redfern NSW AUS 252
Brown, Ethel 1877 Sydney NSW AUS 252
Brown, Francis K B1881 Nottinghill LND ENG 497
Brown, George 1873+ Braidwood NSW AUS 252
Brown, Gordon 1887+ Redfern NSW AUS 252
Brown, John B1833 Paddington LND ENG 497
Brown, Mary 1800+ Grangemouth STI SCT 589
Brown, Ruoda F. B1874 Nottinghill LND ENG 497
Brown, Thomas 1837 - LEI ENG 252
Browning Owen, Eliz - Sydney NSW AUS 497
Bryan 1700+ - NTH ENG 705
Bryson, Robert C. 1783+ Renfrew LKS SCT 401
Buchan, William 1805+ Edinburgh MLN SCT 602
Buchan, William 1838+ Camden District NSW AUS 602
Buckhurst 1800+ Rochester KEN ENG 678
Buckley Michael pre 1835 - COR IRL 29
Buer J 1842 London LND ENG 252
Buer L 1859 Manurargi - NZ 252
Buer W C.1814 London LND ENG 252
Buer, J 1860 Auckland - NZ 252
Buetell 1960+ St George QLD AUS 500
Bunker C.1770 Chesham BKM ENG 533
Bunt James PRE-1870 St Dennis, Enniscarven CON ENG 1112
Bunt James 1870+ Lithgow NSW AUS 1112
Burden 1750+ Maidstone, Rolvenden KEN ENG 81
Burden 1750+ Woodchurch KEN ENG 81
Burgess pre 1800 - DOW IRL 306
Burke 1832+ Singleton NSW AUS 477
Burns C.1818 Stirling STI SCT 112
Burns pre 1828 Fintona TYR IRL 112
Buston 1790+ Bodney NFK ENG 394
Butchart 1823+ Dunnichen ANS SCT 42
Butler 1900+   NSW AUS 767
Butler pre 1919   WAR ENG 767
Button C.1722 Little Chesterford ESS ENG 296
Byatt 1970+ Albury NSW AUS 500
Byford pre 1795 Little Bardfield ESS GLS 41
Byrne C.1842 Wilberforce NSW AUS 42
Byrnes Mary Ann c.1855 Summer Hill, nr Tamworth NSW AU 254
Byrne/s pre1891+ Dubbo NSW AUS 421
Callaghan 1907+ Glebe NSW AUS 96
Callaghan pre 1829 Tipperary TIP IRL 96
Cam pre 1800 Coaley GLS ENG 41
Campfield Amelia 1837 - MDX ENG 401
Cannane C.1840 Derrynaveagh & Oatfield CLA IRL 105
Carberry all - - - 348
Card 1838+ St.Peters NSW AUS 394
Card All Frant SSX ENG 394
Carl 1878 Boonah QLD AUS 807
Carl pre 1878 Bernau Brandenburg PRUSSIA 807
Carlan C.1800 - DON IRL 112
Carlin 1838+ Sydney NSW AUS 759
Carlysle 1945 Eastern Highlands ANY PNG 503
Carlysle 1900s - ANY SCT 503
Carney 1850+ Berrima/Goulburn NSW AUS 705
Carney 1850+ Berrima/Goulburn NSW AUS 705
Carr 1836 Manchester LAN ENG 461
Carr 1869+ Walhalla VIC AUS 461
Carr pre 1807 Galway GAL IRL 477
Carrol, Hannah 1853+ Gulgong NSW AUS 386
Carroll pre 1835 - DOW IRL 387
Carruth, Jean A. pre 1941 Burwood NSW AUS 497
Carter 1813+ Marsh Baldon BRK ENG 807
Carter 1845+ Toot Balden BRK ENG 807
Carter 1855+ West Maitland NSW AUS 96
Carter pre 1800 Abingdon BRK ENG 807
Casey pre 1817 - COR IRL 391
Catt pre 1840 Northiam SSX ENG 306
Catt William 1834+ Field-Of-Mars NSW AUS 306
Chaluppa 1800+ Baja - HU 323
Chambers pre 1842 - FER IRL 387
Champion 1600s North Nibley GLS ENG 41
Champion 1700s Cam GLS ENG 41
Champion 1800s Dursley GLS ENG 41
Champness pre 1855 Waltham Abbey ESS ENG 596
Chard C.1820 Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Chard C.1852 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Charker Grace M. B1844 - NSW AUS 497
Charlton 1770 Stourton WIL ENG 258
Cheeseman 1750-1852 Walworth SRY ENG 706
Cheeseman 1867+ Rotherhithe/Greenwich MDX ENG 706
Cheeseman 1870-1900 Grimsby LIN ENG 706
Cheeseman Any   NSW AUS 767
Cheeseman Any     ENG 767
Chelman 1840s Gothenburg - SWE 105
Christiansen 1762 Kollerup, Thisted JUT DEN 348
Christiansen 1762 Kollerup, Thisted Jutland, Hjorring DEN 348
Churchill All Deddington & Bladen OXF ENG 105
Clarey 1856+ - VIC AUS 533
Clark 1866 Young NSW AUS 461
Clark Simon pre 1807 Icklesham SSX ENG 41
Clark Zebulon pre1774 Icklesham SSX ENG 41
Clarke 1800+ Cheshunt HRT ENG 759
Clarke 1803+ Manchester LAN ENG 517
Clarke 1926+ Orange NSW AUS 500
Clarke Thomas W. C.1850 Lowestoft SFK ENG 30
Clarke Thomas W. C.1870 Norwich NFK ENG 30
Clarke, Edmund L. 1838+ Sydney, Bondi, Watsons Bay NSW AUS 759
Clarkson 1808+ Sydney NSW AUS 42
Clarkson 1815+ Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Clarkson pre 1808 London LND ENG 42
Clary pre 1834 London LDN ENG 533
Clements C.1760 Shipton-Bellinger HAM ENG 168
Clifton 1850s Stoke Dameral DEV ENG 254
Clifton WMB 1845 Narrabri? NSW AUS 254
Climpson C.1800 Chesham BKM ENG 533
Clinch 1780+ Finsbury LDN ENG 807
Clinch 1850+ Lewisham KEN ENG 807
Clinch 1853+ Fremantle WA AUS 807
Clinch 1860+ Adelaide SA AUS 807
Clinch 1885+ Cobar NSW AUS 807
Cluer, Thomas C.1811 Clerkenwell MDX ENG 171
Coady pre 1832 Kilkenny City KIK IRL 391
Cobden pre 1836 - KEN ENG 517
Cocker 1800+ - KEN ENG 394
Cocker 1846+ Adelaide SA AUS 394
Cole 1800-1851 Pem - WLS 89
Cole 1852-1871 Braidwood NSW AUS 89
Cole 1871-1999 Lithgow, Newtown,Lidcombe NSW AUS 89
Cole 1871-1999 Surrey Hills, Leichardt NSW AUS 89
Cole, Amos 1833 - GLS SCT 348
Cole, Eleanor C.1830 London LND ENG 201
Collet 1995+ Stepney LND ENG 168
Collet M pre 1800 - - ENG 348
Collett 1887 Belfast ANT IRL 387
Collett, J C1747 Harewood YKS ENG 348
Collett, M C1797 Hatfield YKS ENG 348
Collett, S C1724 Rodmarton YKS ENG 348
Collits C.1830 Mt.York NSW AUS 168
Collitts, Pierce 1820+ Hartley NSW AUS 356
Colquhoun John pre 1856 - RFW SCT 432
Coman, Andrew B1882 Clogher TIP IRL 497
Coman, John B1874 Clogher TIP IRL 497
Comber 1830+ Horley SRY ENG 394
Comber All Ardingley SSX ENG 394
Comber All Balcombe SSX ENG 394
Comber All Horsted Keynes SSX ENG 394
Comber All West Hoathly SSX ENG 394
Comerford C.1840 West Maitland & Brewarrina NSW AUS 296
Comerford pre 1846 - KIK IRL 296
Comisky pre 1856 Port Stephens NSW AUS 627
Conlon C.1820 - GAL IRL 596
Conlon C.1900 Waverly, Sydney NSW AUS 596
Convery Joseph 1861+ Belfast ARM IRL 201
Cook 1861+ Hamilton VIC AUS 323
Cook 1882+ Jerilderie NSW AUS 323
Cook 1887+ Tananginnie VIC AUS 323
Cook Pre 1760 Blakesley NTH ENG 112
Cook Susannah pre 1860 Sheffield YKS ENG 432
Cookson C.1840 Wakefield YKS ENG 348
Cookson C1840 Wakefield, York YKS ENG 348
Coolahan pre 1857 Ballynahinch- Ballynakill GAL IRL 387
Coomber 1860+ Lindfield SSX ENG 394
Coomber 1860+ West Hoathly SSX ENG 394
Cooper 1854+ London LND ENG 517
Copden pre 1836 - KEN ENG 517
Copman/Copeman pre 1870   NFK ENG 767
Corbett C.1883 St Leonards NSW AUS 627
Corcoran 1840+ Cork COR IRL 503
Corcoran 1864+ Toowoomba-Dalby QLD AUS 503
Cordwell C.1820 - MDX ENG 596
Cornish 1854+ Newcastle NSW AUS 323
Cornwell, R 1883+ Sydney NSW AUS 731
Corrigan Daniel 1830-1854 Illawarra NSW AUS 386
Corrigan Daniel 1855+ Merroo, Gulgong NSW AUS 386
Corrigan Edward 1819+ Airds NSW AUS 386
Corrigan Edward 1826-1863 Illawarra NSW AUS 386
Corrigan Rose 1858-1880 Gulgong NSW AUS 386
Cory 1850+   NSW AUS 767
Cory pre 1866   DEV ENG 767
Cottee pre 1860 Mudgee NSW AUS 555
Cotton, Thom 1700 Repton DBY ENG 348
Couch Ursula pre 1793 St Columb Minor CON ENG 81
Court 1850+ - LND ENG 678
Cownden C.1860 London LND ENG 201
Cox pre 1882 London LND ENG 711
Craig 1855+ Grafton NSW AUS 496
Craig 1899+ Pyrmont Sydney NSW AUS 96
Craig pre 1821 Stokestown ROS IRL 496
Crake 1822+ Perth WA AUS 517
Crawford 1860+ - NSW AUS 585
Crawford C. 1893 Moss Vale NSW AUS 585
Crofton pre 1835 Maitland NSW AUS 323
Cromack C.1840 - KEN ENG 596
Cromack C.1850 Wollongong NSW AUS 596
Crompton/Crofton C.1833 Singleton NSW AUS 417
Cross 1800s Tingewick BKM ENG 254
Cross 1875+ Christchurch CBY NZ 254
Crossland J A pre 1807 Thorne YKS ENG 348
Crossland, A C1797 Hatfield YKS ENG 348
Crossman 1850+ Bere Ferris CON ENG 736
Crossman 1850+ Bere Ferris DEV ENG 736
Crump C 1780 Swanscombe KEN ENG 816
Cullen Francis 1850 - 1893 Newcastle / Maitland NSW AUS 30
Cullen Francis pre 1840 - FER IRL 30
Cullen Sarah Jane 1850-1900 Newcastle / Maitland NSW AUS 30
Cummins, Cath? B1808 Clonoulty TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Catherine B1833 Clonoulty TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Cornelius pre 1806 - TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Ellen B1810 Clonoulty TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Honora B1815 Laffany TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Judith B1807 Clonoulty TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Margaret B1813 Laffany TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Margaret B1838 Clenough TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Mary B1806 Clonoulty TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Mary B1839 Clenough TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Michael B1842 Clogher TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Michael B1872 Clogher TIP IRL 497
Cummins, Patrick B1845 Cloneyharp TIP IRL 497
Cunningham all Kildare, Kings County KIL IRL 710
Curtin C. 1889 Narrandera NSW AUS 323
Cuthbert C 1818 Sth Shields DUR ENG 254
Cuthbert pre 1845 Hulme MAN LAN ENG 254
Cuthbert pre 1917 Lambeth SRY ENG 254
D'acre 1600+ Mountrath LEX IRL 306
D'acre/Deaker 1800+ Dublin DUB IRL 306
Dagworthy 1794+ Bridford DEV ENG 105
Dahlem C.1820 Niederheimbach RPF GER 296
Dalby 1819 Stonehouse GLS GLS 168
Daly/Daley 1850-1920 Goulburn NSW AUS 1186
Daly 1900+ Sydney Eastern Suburbs NSW AUS 1186
Daly ALL Redfern, Waterloo NSW AUS 1186
Dalgleish 1833+ - - TAS 533
Dalgleish pre 1833 Edinburgh MLN SCT 533
Dall C.1848 Kiama NSW AUS 387
Dalton 1850 Bankstown NSW AUS 503
Dalton 1820 Roscommon ROS IRL 503
Dalton 1860+ Bansha TIP IRL 678
Daniels Robert 1850-1860 Adelaide SA AUS 386
Daniels Robert 1861-1875 Martindale NSW AUS 386
Daniels Robert 1875-1886 Camden NSW AUS 386
Darney John L pre 1828 Southwark LND ENG 432
Davies 1700+ York YKS ENG 705
Davis C 1800 Great Marlow BKM ENG 816
Davis, Elizabeth pre1809 Sydney NSW AUS 497
Dawson 1864+ - NSW AUS 585
Day Thomas Leach C 1806 Montgomery MGY WLS 1152
Day, Henrietta 1869 Weston Super Mare SOM ENG 731
De Lucena 1725 New York City - USA 168
Deacon pre 1855 - CON ENG 81
Dear C.1846 Reading BRK ENG 471
Dearlove 1780+ - MDX/KEN ENG 736
Death John Bull 1800+ Norwich NFK ENG 30
Death Mary Ann C.1890 Norwich NFK ENG 30
Death Seth Bull C.1850-1900 Norwich NFK ENG 30
Delaney - Dublin DUB IRL 112
Delprado pre 1817 Lisbon - ESP 391
Denneen/Dineen, Denis 1832+ Sydney NSW AUS 602
Denneen/Dineen, Denis pre 1825 - COR IRL 602
Dennis pre 1886 Tarcutta NSW AUS 627
Deslandes, Kezia C.1840 - JSY CHI 602
Deslandes, Kezia C.1850+ - VIC AUS 602
Deslandes, Phillip 1810+ - JSY CHI 602
Desore 1840 Manchester LAN ENG 461
Devine 1788+ - - AUS 533
Dickson 1797 Edinburgh MLN SCT 807
Dickson 1799 Inverness INV SCT 807
Dickson 1871+ Wellington NSW AUS 807
Dickson 1889+ Bourke NSW AUS 807
Divine 1788+ - - AUS 533
Dobeson 1734+ Durham DUR ENG 1132
Dobeson 1883+ Botany NSW AUS 1132
Dobell 1880-1940 Newcastle NSW AUS 1256
Dodds pre 1820 London LND ENG 81
Dolan C.1822 Eyracourt GAL IRL 627
Donald 1800+ St Andrews, Anstruther FIF SCT 759
Donald 1875+ Sydney NSW AUS 759
Donnelly pre 1801 Armagh ARM IRL 555
Donny 1840s - - FRA 41
Donny 1840s - - BEL 41
Dooley Margaret 1861+ - CLA IRL 386
Dooley Margaret 1882+ Adelaide SA AUS 386
Doublet, Hanah pre 1831 London LND ENG 201
Douglas 1800+ Perthshire PER SCT 1098
Douglas 1800+ Yass NSW AUS 1098
Douglas C.1868- 1891 Balmain & Nyngan NSW AUS 296
Douglas/S pre 1800 - DOW IRL 306
Douglas/S Joseph pre 1815 Dumfries DFS SCT 306
Douglass C.1840 Dover KEN ENG 296
Douglass C.1868- 1891 Balmain & Nyngan NSW AUS 296
Douglass James 1823+ Kurrajong NSW AUS 306
Dover 1800+ Aylesbury BKM ENG 18
Dowdell C.1816 - - ENG 252
Downey C.1872 Gulgong NSW AUS 42
Downie 1857+ Newcastle NSW & Tasmania NSW AUS 421
Downie 1857+ Tasmania & Newcastle NSW TAS AUS 421
Downie pre 1890+ Kilsyth & Stirling STG SCT 421
Doyle C.1870 Maidstone KEN ENG 533
Dredge J C.1844 - - ENG 348
Dredge, Joseph C.1800 Frome SOM ENG 348
Driver C.1770 Speldhurst SSX ENG 533
Drummond 1852+ Woods Point & Heathcote VIC AUS 421
Drummond 1898+ Lockhart NSW AUS 421
Drummond pre 1852 Ennis Killen FER IRL 421
Duff 1842+ Hartley NSW AUS 517
Duffy, Thomas 1850+ Orange NSW AUS 356
Duncan 1863 Liverpool LAN ENG 461
Dundas(S) Mary C.1800 - FER IRL 30
Dundass, Mag C.1785 North leith MLN SCT 348
Dunn 1800+ Manchester LAN ENG 394
Dyer, Charlotte pre1827 Paddington LND ENG 497
Eagleton C. 1900 Waverly, Sydney NSW AUS 596
Easterbrook 1794 Silverton DEV ENG 394
Easterbrook 1800+ Bickleigh DEV ENG 394
Easterbrook 1820+ Tiverton DEV ENG 394
Easterbrook 1850+ - VIC AUS 394
Easton C.1819 Hobart TAS AUS 533
Eddy pre 1913 Sydney/ Brisbane NSW AUS 555
Edmonds C. 1820 - SOM ENG 585
Edwards 1854+ Maitland NSW AUS 767
Edwards 1837+ Kelso NSW AUS 807
Edwards 1879+ Nowra NSW AUS 96
Eggleton 1853+   NSW AUS 767
Eggleton pre 1853   NFK ENG 767
Eldridge 1750s Brede SSX ENG 41
Elliot 1870+ Armidale NSW AUS 585
Ellis 1700-1851 Burnham Mkt NFK ENG 89
Ellis 1851-1884 London LND ENG 89
Ellis 1884-1910 West Wyalong NSW AUS 89
Elton 1800s Marylebone MDX ENG 503
Elton 1920+ Sydney NSW AUS 503
English, Albert 1842+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Francis Fitt M 1840+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Frederick 1830+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Horace 1845+ - NFK ENG 497
English, James M. 1827+ - NFK ENG 497
English, John 1829+ - NFK ENG 497
English, John pre 1797 - NFK ENG 497
English, John B, 1797+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Julia 1850+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Lydia 1849+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Maria B1837 - NFK ENG 497
English, Martha 1826 - NFK ENG 497
English, Martha pre 1797 - NFK ENG 497
English, Olivia 1799+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Sussanah De 1770+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Thomas 1802+ - NFK ENG 497
English, Walter 1844+ - NFK ENG 497
English, William B. B1836 - NFK ENG 497
Enright C.1847 Windsor NSW AUS 42
Erving 1845+ Bottle Forest NSW AUS 394
Erving Pre 1840 - ANT IRL 394
Euesden 1800 Edmonton MDX ENG 258
Evans William 1900+ Newcastle NSW AUS 1112
Evans Henry 1867+ Mudgee NSW AUS 386
Evans, Angelina B1845 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Evans John c.1828 Forest Green Avening GLO ENG 254
Everest C 1780 Horton Kirby KEN ENG 816
Everett pre 1785 Radwinter ESS ENG 41
Fagan C. 1833 Ballyanyheaton LDY IRL 477
Farquhar Robert 1807 Duddingston MLN SC 729
Faucett 1869 Mudgee NSW AUS 461
Feltham All Boldre/ Hordle HAM ENG 452
Feltham All Cleeve GLS ENG 452
Fenwick pre 1847   ELN SCT 767
Fetherson pre 1880's Cockpen MLN SCT 29
Field 1865 Forbes NSW AUS 168
Field 1790+ Castlereagh NSW AUS 168
Finley 1820 - LND ENG 258
Finn 1770 Tralee KER IRL 258
Fisher 1800 - BKM ENG 258
Fisher 1780-1820 Canterbury KEN ENG 41
Fisher C.1784 Nestlestead KEN ENG 112
Fisher/Fischer 1820+ Grimsby LIN ENG 706
Fisher/Fischer 1850-1875 Portland DOR ENG 706
Fisher/Fischer 1850-1875 Portland DOR ENG 706
Fitzgerald C.1810 - LIM IRL 596
Fleeton Any Belfast DOW IRL 1098
Fleeton Any   MEA IRL 1098
Fleeton Any Drogheda LOU IRL 1098
Fleeton Any Antrim ANT IRL 1098
Fletcher James 1886-1913 Kogarah NSW AUS 386
Fletcher James pre 1885 Nottingham NTT ENG 386
Fletcher James 1873-1905 Sydney NSW AUS 729
Flood 1875+ Richmond VIC AUS 391
Flood pre 1840 - COR IRL 391
Flynn Patrick 1856 St Helena Island, Off Africa - ATL 401
Flynn Patrick 1857 Melbourne/ Castlemaine VIC AUS 401
Flynn Patrick 1878+ Badgery's Creek NSW AUS 401
Flynn Patrick C. 1825 Newport MAY IRL 401
Fogarty C.1828 Ballycapple TIP IRL 296
Follett - All All AUS 417
Follett 1825+ Martock SOM ENG 417
Follett 1857+ Molonglo NSW AUS 417
Follett C1592+ South Petherton SOM ENG 417
Foss pre 1823 Illogan CON ENG 41
Fossett 1810 - - SWE 461
Foster 1800+ Newington SRY ENG 394
Foster 1845+ Geelong VIC AUS 533
Fowler C.1840 Derrynaveagh & O'callaghans Mill CLA IRL 105
Fowler pre 1780 Charfield GLS ENG 41
Frame, Annie 1903 Leichhardt NSW AUS 731
Frame, Maxwell 1903 Leichhardt NSW AUS 731
Francois C.1835 Sydney & Bathurst NSW AUS 296
Fraser Richard 1862 Lesmahagow LKS SCT 401
Frasor/Frazer 1785+ Irvine AYR SCT 729
Frazer C. 1800 Dundonnell ROC SCT 448
Freeth pre 1802 Corsham WIL ENG 41
Freyer 1800+ Manchester LAN ENG 394
Frost 1800+ - BDF ENG 585
Frost 1870+ Armidale NSW AUS 585
Fruin 1780+ Petersham SRY ENG 736
Fry 1800+ Buckland SOM ENG 394
Fryirs/Fryers 1883+   NSW AUS 767
Fryirs/Fryers pre 1883   ERY ENG 767
Funk(e) 1829+ Leven FIF SCT 201
Fussel, Henrietta Mary 1902 Avon GLS ENG 731
Fussell 1825-1862 Sydney NSW AUS 89
Gadon/Gaydon 1836+ Hartley area NSW AUS 807
Gadon/Gaydon pre 1836 Barnstaple DEV ENG 807
Gale 1822 Newington SRY ENG 254
Galvin 1770 - KER IRL 258
Galvin 1800+ - NSW AUS 759
Gardner 1770 Reading BRK ENG 461
Gardner, Constance B1876 - LND ENG 497
Gardner, Emily B1871 - LND ENG 497
Gardner, Florence B1873 - LND ENG 497
Gardner, Henry J. B1880 - LND ENG 497
Gardner, Minnie B1868 - LND ENG 497
Garlick John pre 1900 Sheffield YKS ENG 432
Garner 1860 Melbourne VIC AUS 18
Garner 1800+ Aylesbury BKM ENG 18
Garvan 1890s Hay NSW AUS 503
Garvan 1900s Sydney NSW AUS 503
Gathercole per 1855 Hockwold cum Wilton NFK ENG 711
Gauntlett, William pre 1816 Winchester HAM ENG 432
Gayden 1869+ Wellington NSW AUS 807
Geary, John C.1836 Queenstown COR IRL 171
George 1700+ Northampton NTH ENG 705
George 1700+ Northampton NTH ENG 705
George 1850+ Sydney/Picton NSW AUS 705
George 1850+ Sydney/Picton NSW AUS 705
Gerrard pre 1841 - - ENG 348
Gerrard, Ch C.1825 Warrington LAN SCT 348
Gerrard, Ch C1825 Warrington LAN ENG 348
Gerrard, Charles C.1785 North Leith MLN SCT 348
Gerrard, Charles C1785 North Leith MLN SCT 348
Gerrard, Marg C.1800 Leigh LAN SCT 348
Gerrard, Marg C1800 Leigh LAN ENG 348
Geymuller C.1886 Melbourne VIC AUS 387
Ghurka, Madam Julia 1910+ Carlton/ Melbourne VIC AUS 401
Gianini 1900+ London LND ENG 517
Gibson pre 1862+ Melbourne VIC AUS 421
Gibson Henry 1870 Bendigo/ Melbourne VIC AUS 401
Gibson Neil 1860+ Bendigo VIC AUS 401
Gilbert C.1880 Gulgong NSW AUS 42
Giles 1800+ Anywhere - ENG 589
Giles 1800+ Stepney LND ENG 589
Giles (Gills) 1800+ Ayr Ayr SCT 589
Gillott Robina pre 1856 - LKS SCT 432
Gills 1800+ Ayr Ayr SCT 589
Glasscock 1800+ London LND ENG 589
Glasson Phillipa C 1836   CON ENG 1152
Gleeson, Catherine C1833 - TIP IRL 171
Glok E pre 1792 - - GER 348
Godfrey John C 1829   YKS ENG 1152
Golding C. 1800 - BDF ENG 585
Gomery pre 1717 - KEN ENG 112
Gomez 1739 New York City - USA 168
Goodenough pre 1820+ Leeds WRY ENG 421
Goodenough pre 1820+ Wantage BKS ENG 421
Goodwin 1850+ Newcastle NSW AUS 421
Gordon 1750+ Saintfield DOW IRL 448
Gordon per 1826 Cathcart RFW SCT 711
Gould pre 1818 Studland DOR ENG 254
Grace - - - IRL 112
Graham, James 1829+ Sydney NSW AUS 497
Graham, Matilda 1830+ New Park TYR IRL 201
Grant 1750s Brede SSX ENG 41
Grant C.1860 Sandhurst VIC AUS 296
Grant C.1891 Nyngan NSW AUS 296
Grant pre 1858 Nursling HAM ENG 29
Grant, Hester 1826+ Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Gray, Jane C.1787 Gorbals, Glasgow RFW SCT 348
Gray, Jane C1787 Gorbals LKS SCT 348
Greer 1832+ Shoalhaven NSW AUS 96
Griffin 1840+ Wonona NSW AUS 678
Griffin 1840+ Wonona NSW AUS 678
Griffin pre 1746 Icklesham SSX ENG 41
Grindle C.1853 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Gueret, Adelaide 1800+ Champ Rosay - FRA 759
Gunning C.1883 St Leonards NSW AUS 627
Hag(h)erty pre 1817 - KER IRL 29
Hall 1765 Cubley DBY ENG 168
Hall 1840 Harborne STS ENG 258
Hall C.1830 Bristol - ENG 596
Hallinan C.1859 Pyrmont NSW AUS 252
Hamilton pre 1829 - ANT IRL 477
Hamlin pre 1869 Wagga NSW AUS 555
Hampson James 1806+ - LAN ENG 201
Hampson Peter 1806+ Ultimo Sydney NSW AUS 201
Hancock pre 1790 Corsham WIL ENG 41
Hancombe C.1710 Standon HRT ENG 296
Handley 1800+ Glasgow DNB SCT 759
Hankins Isaac 1830+ Bristol   ENG 1112
Hankins Isaac 1900+ Lithgow NSW AUS 1112
Hanley pre 1852 Solo Head TIP IRL 627
Hanscombe C.1850- 1908 Bega & Leichhardt NSW AUS 296
Hardwick C.1770 New In Yard LND ENG 168
Harmes 1805+ Hurstpierpoint SSX ENG 394
Harris 1770 Piddinghoe SSX ENG 394
Harris C. 1888 Bow LND ENG 471
Harrison 1906+ Penrith NSW AUS 500
Harrison pre 1865 Newcastle Upon Tyne NBL ENG 452
Hart 1810 Ashford - ENG 461
Hart Thomas 1878+ Molong NSW AUS 254
Hart C1828 Colmworth BED ENG 254
Hartley C. 1835 - CON ENG 585
Hatfield 1870 Ballarat VIC AUS 168
Hatley C.1785 Great Shelford CAM ENG 296
Hawley C. 1850 Morpeth NSW AUS 296
Hawley C.1825 Ballycapple TIP IRL 296
Haycock 1780+ - MDX ENG 736
Head 1800+ Crowhurst SRY ENG 394
Head Pre 1815 Horley SRY ENG 394
Heagney C.1840 Derrynaveagh & O'callaghans Mill CLA IRL 105
Healy C. 1821 New Quay CLA IRL 112
Hearle 1845+ Sydney NSW AUS 477
Hearn 1830+ Mudgee NSW AUS 555
Hearn Pre 1794 Middlesex LND ENG 555
Heath pre 1871 Balmain NSW AUS 517
Heddington pre 1850 Wapping LND ENG 81
Heeley John T pre 1866 Birmingham WAR ENG 432
Heg(G)Erty 1830+ N.Richmond/Kurrajong NSW AUS 29
Hellerbach C. 1794 Sauerberger - GER 112
Helson 1866+ Plumpton Sydney NSW AUS 96
Hemingway 1748+ Dewsbury WRY ENG 1132
Henley pre 1813 Brede SSX ENG 41
Hensley pre 1760 Camborne CON ENG 41
Hence George 1869-1921 Perth WA AUS 729
Henson 1832 Sydney NSW AUS 461
Hern 1700+ - NTH ENG 705
Heron James pre 1871 - WIG SCT 432
Herrick C.1814 Birmingham WAR ENG 112
Hicks pre 1820 Gt. Rissington GLS ENG 81
Higbid 1887+ - NSW AUS 585
Higbid pre 1887 - LND ENG 585
Higgins, Thomas 1841+ Maitland, Gunnedah NSW AUS 709
Higgins, Thomas C.1806 Tuam GAL IRL 709
Hilder/Nelder C 1832 Northleach GLS ENG 1152
Hilditch Alice Florence C. 1885 Islington, London+ Balmain Sydnsw - AUS 401
Hine 1768 Pinner MDX ENG 254
Hipwood C.1727 Brewood STS ENG 477
Hoadley pre 1910 Stone, Greenhithe KEN ENG 816
Hoare pre 1900+ Goulburn NSW AUS 421
Hoath, George 1700+ Wimbledon SRY ENG 356
Hoffman 1840+ Kirn - GER 678
Hogan C.1883 Limerick LIM IRL 627
Holgate pre 1833 Warley WRY ENG 112
Holland 1800+ Anywhere - ENG 589
Holland 1800+ London LND ENG 589
Hollands pre 1850 Farningham KEN ENG 41
Holloway 1700+ Litlington SSX ENG 394
Holz C.1781 Kiedrich - GER 112
Hook R pre 1850 - - ENG 348
Hook, John C.1787 Datchet BKM ENG 348
Hook, Robert C.1807 Datchet BKM ENG 348
Hooper 1850+ Bere Ferris CON ENG 736
Hooper 1850+ Bere Ferris DEV ENG 736
Horsey, Albert E. B1869 Manchester - ENG 497
Horsey, Ann pre 1844 - SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Ann F. B1868 Glastonbury - ENG 497
Horsey, Catherine M B1873 Manchester - ENG 497
Horsey, Edwin J. B1859 Radstock - ENG 497
Horsey, Ellen L. B1871 Nottingham - ENG 497
Horsey, Fanny B1864 Plymouth - ENG 497
Horsey, Frederick B1866 Radstock - ENG 497
Horsey, George B1830 - SOM ENG 497
Horsey, George B1855 Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Henry B1850 Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Hester 1849+ Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Hester pre 1813 - SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Isaac B1845 Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, James pre 1793 - SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Mary 1839+ Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Mary J. B1851 Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Mary J. B1866 Plymouth - ENG 497
Horsey, Mercy B1847 Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, Richard B1860 Plymouth - ENG 497
Horsey, Sarah B1821 - SOM ENG 497
Horsey, William B1833 Writhlington SOM ENG 497
Horsey, William Bap1815 Wellow SOM ENG 497
Horsey, William V. B1861 Plymouth - ENG 497
Horsley 1830 - 1880 - YKS ENG 29
Houghton pre 1800 - LET IRL 306
Howard 1776 Leeds YKS ENG 168
Howard 1797 York YKS ENG 168
Howard, Thomas Joseph 1836+ Maitland NSW AUS 709
Howard, Thomas Joseph C.1840 Middlesex MDX ENG 709
Howcroft 1850s Chelsea LND ENG 254
Howe 1800+ Chard SOM ENG 394
Howe 1840+ Bridgwater SOM ENG 394
Howe 1860+ Gawler SA AUS 394
Howie pre 1820+ Glasgow LKS SCT 421
Howie pre 1879+ Sydney NSW AUS 421
Hoycard pre 1845 Wakefield WRY ENG 96
Hoyland 1850+ Ecclesall Bierlow YKS ENG 736
Hubbard, Phil C.1787 Ramsgate KEN ENG 348
Hubbard, Phil C1787 Ramsgate KEN ENG 348
Hughes 1830+ Merthyr Tydfil/ Treorchy GLA WLS 452
Hughes All Llanafan/ Gwnnws CGN WLS 452
Hughes pre 1875 Geelong VIC AUS 323
Humphrey 1865+ Lidsdale & Hartley NSW AUS 296
Humphreys 1865+ Lidsdale & Hartley NSW AUS 296
Humphries 1800+ Redditch WOR ENG 706
Humphries 1800+ Redditch WOR ENG 706
Humphries 1865+ Lidsdale & Hartley NSW AUS 296
Hunt 1750+ Meopham KEN ENG 394
Hunter pre 1891 Perth PER SCT 391
Hurley, Mary 1807-1826 - COR IRL 602
Hurst pre 1800 Buckinghamshire OXF ENG 306
Hurst, Louisa 1849+ North Richmond NSW AUS 306
Hurst, Mary 1839+ Kurrajong NSW AUS 306
Hussey 1854+ Lambeth LND ENG 517
Ibbott 1825+ - TAS AUS 533
Ikin, William 1837+ Sydney NSW AUS 709
Illman 1690+ Ardingley SSX ENG 394
Irving 1860+ Moorebank NSW AUS 394
Irving pre 1840 - ANT IRL 394
Isted 1730+ East Grinstead SSX ENG 394
Jack, Margaret 1833 Airdrie LKS SCT 401
Jackson 1817-1888 Sydney NSW AUS 89
Jackson C. 1842 East Dereham NFK ENG 471
Jackson Daniel pre 1814 Coventry WAR ENG 432
Jacobs 1830 St Pancras LND ENG 168
Jacobs 1870+ Taroom QLD AUS 168
Jagger C.1795 Northowran WRY ENG 112
Jaggers C.1770 London MDX ENG 296
Jaggers C.1856 Bega NSW AUS 296
James John W 1839- 1869 Poplar/ Bromley MDX ENG 401
James John W 1870- 1815 Casino/ Forbes NSW AUS 401
James Thomas C. 1830 Poplar/ Bromley MDX ENG 401
Jardine 1750+ Lochmaben DFS SCT 448
Jardine, Janet 1830's-1840's Linlithgow WLN SCT 602
Jardine, John Or James 1830+ Linlithgow WLN SCT 602
Jarvie Alexander 1832 Renfrew RFW SCT 401
Jarvis 1820 Dorset DOR ENG 461
Jenkins 1800+ Clackmannanshire STI SCT 589
Jenkins 1800+ Kinnaird/Larbert STI SCT 589
Jenkins pre 1851 Truro CON ENG 112
Jennings 1790-1840 Birmingham WAR ENG 41
Jennings pre 1840 Salisbury WIL ENG 41
Jensen 1800 Aggersborg parish HJO DEN 348
Jensen 1800 Aggersborg parish Jutland, Hjorring DEN 348
Jiggins S C.1854 Lambeth SRY ENG 252
Jiggins S C.1857 Wandsworth SRY ENG 252
Johnson 1830+ Sutton Forest NSW AUS 705
Johnson 1830+ Sutton Forest NSW AUS 705
Johnson pre 1760 Blakesley NTH ENG 112
Johnston 1900+ - NSW AUS 585
Johnston pre 1830 - ATM IRL 585
Jolly 1850+ Newcastle Upon Tyne NBL ENG 461
Jones 1800+ Berwick-Upon-Tweed NBL ENG 168
Jones 1873+ Nyrang Creek NSW AUS 168
Jones pre 1827 Swansea GLA WLS 477
Jones pre 1865 Coonabarabran NSW AUS 477
Jones 1870,pre,+ Hamilton VIC AUS 168
Jones William C.1912 Queenscliffe VIC AUS 252
Jones William pre 1838 Crowhurst SSX ENG 254
Jones William 1838+ Balmain Sydney NSW AUS

254

 

Jung 1870+ Taroom QLD AUS 168
Kealey 1829+ Paterson NSW AUS 296
Kealy 1829+ Paterson NSW AUS 296
Kealy pre 1822 - KIK IRL 296
Kearns Catherine 1843+ Kelso NSW AUS 386
Keating pre 1828 London LND ENG 112
Keefe 1830+ Sutton Forest NSW AUS 705
Keith, Agnas C.1760 Lanark RFW SCT 348
Keith, Agnas C1760 Glasgow LKS SCT 348
Kendrigan 1840+   NSW AUS 709
Kendrigan C.1813 Galway GAL IRL 709
Kennedy C.1827 Toomevara TIP IRL 627
Kenny pre 1855 Blackwater WEX IRL 391
Kershler 1600-1850 Baden - GER 89
Kiely C.1840 Caherdrinny COR IRL 42
Kiem pre 1781 Kiedrich - GER 112
King 1575+ Of Charlestown ROS IRL 306
King 1700+ Ardingley SSX ENG 394
King pre 1779 Yalding KEN ENG 112
King pre 1828 Fintona TYR IRL 112
King, M 1700 Repton DBY ENG 348
King, M 1700 Repton DBY ENG 348
Kirk 1862 Irvine AYR SCT 729
Kirschler 1850-2000 Campbelltown, Newtown Etc. NSW AUS 89
Kitson All Yeadon YKS ENG 452
Knaggs pre 1800 - LEX IRL 306
Knaggs pre 1900 Dublin DUB IRL 306
Knight pre 1730 Berkeley GLS ENG 41
Knight pre 1800 - SSX ENG 585
Knight pre 1876 Hatherleigh DEV ENG 816
Knight, Charles William B.1859 Godalming SRY ENG 171
Knowles pre-1860 Dewsbury YKS ENG 1256
Knox 1750 Rathen ABD SCT 258
Knox Wm 1835+ Mullinroddie FER IRL 201
Knox Wm 1890+ Kingsgrove/Sydney NSW AUS 201
Koznak pre 1852 - - PRE 323
Laband pre 1890   WAR ENG 767
Lake 1844+ Rokeby TAS AUS 517
Lamont 1840 Whithorn WIG SCT 627
Langridge pre 1800 Fletching SSX ENG 585
Larkin 1830+ - TIP IRL 391
Latham C1777 Porlock SOM ENG 254
Lauder pre 1888 Glasgow LKS SCT 391
Laughton C.1821 New Quay CLA IRL 112
Lawes Stephen 1817+ Norwich NFK ENG 30
Lawson pre 1850 Aberdeen ABD SCT 533
Lecky All Castlederg TYR IRL 394
Lee 1820 Whitechapel LND ENG 258
Lee pre 1800 Leeds YKS ENG 41
Lee pre 1830 Holborn & Lambeth LND ENG 41
Lee pre 1856 Devonport DEV ENG 452
Lee pre 1856 Marylebone/ Islington LND ENG 452
Lee Emma C.1842 London LND ENG 252
Lee R C.1822 London LND ENG 252
Leggett 1884+ Tenterfield NSW AUS 533
Legget- C.1850 Claydon SFK ENG 533
Leggett C.1850 Long Sutton LIN ENG 533
Leggett C.1876 Gainsborough LIN ENG 533
Leith (Leath) Robert C.1800 - FER IRL 30
Leith (Leath) Sarah Jane pre 1840 - FER IRL 30
Leonard C. 1785 London MDX ENG 296
Leonard pre 1806 Ballyshannon DON IRL 477
Lewry 1839+ - NSW AUS 585
Lewry pre 1800 - SSX ENG 585
Lightley C.1880 Bridlington YKS ENG 596
Lincen, John C. C1830 Java Balavia E. Indies 171
Linfield 1700+ Horsham SSX ENG 394
Little 1780+ Richmond SRY ENG 736
Littlepage 1800+ - LND ENG 678
Littlepage 1800+ - LND ENG 678
Livingstone All Castlederg TYR IRL 394
Lockerby 1750+ Lochmaben DFS SCT 448
Lollbach 1700+ Kafertal Rhine Valley RPR GER 589
Long pre 1800 Kingston Deverill WIL ENG 41
Loof Henrick Leo 1846-1860 Nykarleby - FIN 30
Lowe pre 1827 London LND ENG 477
Ludbrook C.1830 Westminister MDX ENG 596
Ludbrook C.1860 Lambeth SRY ENG 596
Ludewig Heinrich C 1830 Goldberg   GER 1152
Luke 1843-1876 Prospect NSW AUS 42
Lyall 1750+ Montrose ANS SCT 448
Lynam John pre 1840 - DUB IRL 432
Lynch pre 1888 Milford COR IRL 627
Lyons 1800+ Broadford CLA IRL 678
Maber William & John pre-1833 Bath SOM ENG 81
Mack 1760+ Great Cressingham NFK ENG 394
Mackay 1850+ - VIC AUS 394
Mackay pre 1820 Nairn INV SCT 394
Maclean pre 1802 AYR AYR SCT 711
Macnamara - - - - 391
MacQueen, Jhn C.1830 Greenock RFW SCT 348
Madden pre 1840 Askeaton LIM IRL 391
Mageean 1700+ Saintfield DOW IRL 448
Maher 1794+ Tipperary TIP IRL 96
Maher C pre 1850 Belfast - IRL 348
Maher, Edw C.1840 Dublin DUB IRL 348
Maher, Edw C1840 Dublin DUB IRL 348
Major pre 1830 Aldenham, Elstree HRT ENG 81
Mangan 1860+ Bega NSW AUS 296
Mangan C.1810 - CLA IRL 296
Marchant 1800+ Bolney SSX ENG 394
Margrie 1823 Lambeth LND ENG 252
Margrie 1874+ Richmond VIC AUS 252
Marriott Thomas 1808 - DBY ENG 252
Martin 1780+ Bristol GLS ENG 736
Martin 1780+ - SOM ENG 736
Martin pre 1800 Brompton,Parish Gillingham KEN ENG 1121
Martin 1861+ Rokeby TAS AUS 517
Martin Hannah 1861+ Wialdra NSW AUS 386
Martin William 1853+ Gulgong NSW AUS 386
Martin William 1885-1919 Marsden NSW AUS 386
Martin, Chas Alfred C.1880 Yorkshire ? YKS ENG 105
Martin, David C1828 Kirkintillock DNB SCT 171
Martin Sarah c.1828 Bermondsey SRY ENG 254
Maske 1800+ St Albans HRT ENG 589
Mason 1850+ Wellington NZ NZ 555
Mathieson pre 1880's Dalkeith MLN SCT 29
Matthews 1838 Sydney NSW ENG 461
Matthews 1791+ Silverton DEV ENG 394
Matthews pre 1860 Birmingham WAR ENG 394
Matthews Jane C 1831 Belfast   IRL 1152
Maurice 1800+ Anywhere - - 589
Maurice 1800+ St Albans HRT ENG 589
Maurice 1800+ St Albans NFD CAN 589
Maxwell - - - IRL 112
May 1750+ St Cyrus KCD SCT 448
Maybury C.1872 Gulgong NSW AUS 42
Mcalister Norman - - - - 348
Mcarthur Donald 1830+ Lochgilphead (Argyle & Bute) - SCT 401
Mcarthur John 1800+ Isle Of Mull LKS SCT 401
Mcarthur John 1800+ Lesmahagow-Lochgilphead LKS SCT 401
Mcauley pre 1832 Londonderry LDY IRL 112
Mcbean 1808+ Aberdeen ABD SCT 517
Mccaa 1750+ Balmaclellan DFS SCT 448
Mccahill C.1789 - DON IRL 112
Mccarron, Phyllis 1916+ Sydney NSW AUS 497
Mccarthy - - - - 391
Mccaughtrie 1750+ Saintfield DOW IRL 448
Mcclamroch 1750+ Balmaclellan DFS SCT 448
Mcclure 1800-1900 Glasgow - SCT 18
Mcclurg 1800+ - ANT IRL 394
Mccormack 1839-1881 Tipperary TIP IRL 42
McCormack Bridget C 1837 Dublin   IRL 1152
McDonald 1830+ Sutton Forest NSW AUS 705
McDonald 1830+ Sutton Forest NSW AUS 705
Mcelvanny C.1850 Sydney NSW AUS 596
Mcelvanny pre 1840 - DRY IRL 596
Mcgee pre 1887 Belfast ANT IRL 387
Mcgee-Collett 1887+ Belfast ANT IRL 387
Mcgowan C.1812 Sydney NSW AUS 42
McGrath pre 1850 Galbally LIM IRL 759
McGrath pre 1850 Waterford WAT IRL 759
Mcgrath Daniel 1856+ Somerton SA AUS 386
Mcgrath Daniel pre 1856 - LIM IRL 386
Mcgrath John 1860-1900 Norwood SA AUS 386
Mcgrath John 1900-1936 Glebe NSW AUS 386
McGrath, Eliza 1850+ Narrabri, Boggabri NSW AUS 759
McGrath, Maurice 1850+ Narrabri, Boggabri NSW AUS 759
McGuire 1904+ Cobar NSW AUS 807
McHardy, R 1899+ Hawkesbury district & Gosford NSW AUS 731
McInness pre 1837 Sleat, Isle of Skye INV SCT 816
Mcintyre J C.1844 - - ENG 348
McIntyre, Alex C.1760 Lanark RFW SCT 348
McIntyre, Alex C.1776 Lanark RFW SCT 348
McIntyre, Alex C1760 Glasgow LKS SCT 348
McIntyre, Alex C1776 Glasgow LKS SCT 348
McIntyre, Jam C.1811 Barony LKS SCT 348
Mckone Felix pre 1833 - ARM IRL 432
McLeish 1850+ Maryborough QLD AUS 759
Mcmahon - - - - 112
Mcnamee pre 1827 Catherine Park TYR IRL 477
Mcqueen J pre 1853 - - ENG 348
McQueen, Ch C.1817 Johnstone RFW SCT 348
McQueen, Ch C1817 Johnstone, Glasgow LKS SCT 348
Mervin, Emmanuel - Sydney NSW AUS 497
Midmore C.1770 Mayfield SSX ENG 533
Midwinter 1850+ London MDX ENG 736
Milham C.1860 Sydney NSW AUS 596
Miller 1800+ Lanark LKS SCT 589
Mitchell 1770 Studley Wil ENG 168
Mogford 1800s Old Cleeve SOM ENG 254
Molineaux 1880+ Sydney NSW AUS 168
Mon(c)kton 1920+ - NSW AUS 585
Monro / Munro 1800+ Glasgow LKS SCT 711
Monro / Munro 1826+ Cathcart RFW SCT 711
Mooney John C.1852 Templemore - IRL 252
Mooney, Cath C.1840 Belfast ANT IRL 348
Mooney, Cath C1840 Belfast ANT/DOW IRL 348
Moore 1829+ Windsor NSW AUS 42
Moore 1850+ Mudgee NSW AUS 42
Moore 1870+ Gulgong NSW AUS 42
Moore pre 1800 Sampford ESS ENG 41
Morley 1780 Leyton ESS ENG 258
Morley All Piddinghoe SSX ENG 394
Morley C.1847 Miller's Point NSW AUS 296
Morris, James 1820+ Hartley NSW AUS 356
Morrison 1850+ Maryborough QLD AUS 759
Morrison George pre 1847 Sydney NSW AUS 201
Mortimer, William - Sydney NSW AUS 497
Moses 1875+ Bourke NSW AUS 807
Mountford 1750 - 1835 Shelsley Beachamp WOR ENG 29
Moy - - DON IRL 112
Moylan pre 1875 Geelong VIC AUS 323
Mulhall, James C.1841 - LEX IRL 386
Munday 1800+ Norwich NFK ENG 30
Munro 1855+ Glasgow LKS SCT 711
Munro All Liverpool NSW AUS 394
Munro pre 1790 Kincardine ROC SCT 394
Munro / Monro 1837 Baldernock STI SCT 711
Munro / Monro 1842 Stockbridge, Edinburg MLN SCT 711
Munro / Monro pre 1798 AYR AYR SCT 711
Munro / Monro pre 1863 Georgetown, Dimuara - SAM 711
Munro /Monro 1827 Gorbals LKS SCT 711
Munz 1855+ Wellington district NSW AUS 503
Murphy, J. F. 1883+ Auburn NSW AUS 731
Murphy, J. W. 1883+ Sydney NSW AUS 731
Murphy, J. W. C1853 Tulla CLA IRL 731
Murphy, J. W. C1879 Hastings, Napier - NZ 731
Murphy, John William 1853 St George area NSW AUS 731
Murray 1825+ Nairn INV SCT 394
Murray M pre 1853 - - ENG 348
Murray, Albert L. 1929+ Glebe NSW AUS 497
Murray, Francis T. C1840 - WIC IRL 171
Murray, John C.1830 Greenock RFW SCT 348
Mussell any - DEV ENG 254
Myall 1850 Deptford KEN ENG 254
Myall John 1860+ Dunedin OTG NZ 254
Nalder C. 1842 Reading BRK ENG 471
Napier J pre 1850 Bridgid Leeds YKS ENG 348
Neely 1858+ Scone NSW AUS 417
Nehrenheim 1884+ Melbourne VIC AUS 517
Neiberdine pre 1889 Adelong Crossing NSW AUS 627
Nelder/Hilder C 1832 Northleach GLS ENG 1152
Nelson, Andrew C. 1820 - AYR SCT 602
Nelson, Thomas 1830's-1840's - AYR SCT 602
Nelson, Thomas 1850+ Mitchell Island, Taree NSW AUS 602
Neubeck C.1860 Lidsdale NSW AUS 296
Neubeck C.1860 Lidsdale NSW AUS 296
Nicholls 1829+ London LND ENG 201
Nineham pre 1807 Studland DOR ENG 254
Nixon, Ann pre 1844 Bladen OXF ENG 105
Nolan C.1860 Dublin DUB IRL 42
Normoyle 1830 Knockaderry LIM IRL 168
Normoyle 1857+ Hobart TAS AUS 168
Norris 1700+ Horsted Keynes SSX ENG 394
O'Brien pre 1940 Derrynaveagh & O'callaghans Mill CLA IRL 105
O'Grady 1800s Cork COR IRL 503
O'Grady 1870s Bathurst district NSW AUS 503
O'Grady C.1830 Tipperary TIP IRL 42
O'Grady/ Grady Pre 1831 Ennis - IRL 112
O'Keeffe 1830s Milford COR IRL 503
O'loughlin C.1883 Lakasheeda, Kilrush CLA IRL 627
O'shaughnessy 1830s Derrynaveagh & O'callaghans Mill CLA IRL 105
O'sullivan 1830 Knockaderry LIM IRL 168
O'sullivan pre 1880 Jersey - CHI 391
O'toole 1880+ Melbourne VIC AUS 18
Obbard 1730+ Horsted Keynes SSX ENG 394
Oglesby 1700+ York YKS ENG 705
Orchard 1853+ - VIC AUS 533
Orchard C.1848 Sydney NSW AUS 533
Orchard pre 1848 Truro CON ENG 533
Osborne 1795 Barton Under Needwood STS ENG 168
Osborne 1843 Hobart TAS AUS 168
Osborne 1600+ Milwich STS ENG 168
Osborne 1899+ Sydney NSW AUS 168
Osmond pre 1780 Church Knowle DOR ENG 254
Owen Florence pre 1906 Queenscliffe VIC AUS 252
Owen John 1873+ Port Melbourne VIC AUS 252
Owen Thomas 1830+ London LND ENG 252
Owen, Edward J. 1829+ Sydney NSW AUS 497
Owen, Eliza pre 1830 Sydney NSW AUS 497
Oxenbould 1771+ - WOR ENG 391
Packer/ Parker, Ricard J 1840+ North Richmond NSW AUS 306
Paine C.1818 - KEN ENG 296
Paine/Payne 1800+ Folkestone KEN ENG 678
Palmer C.1810 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Palmer, A 1881+ Bedminster SOM ENG 731
Palmer, H pre 1881 Bedminster SOM TAS 731
Palmer, Henrietta Mary 1876 Bedminster GLS ENG 731
Parfitt pre 1830 Woodmansterne SRY ENG 81
Parke C1856+ W.A., Vic, NSW - AUS 5
Parker pre 1810 Stinchcombe GLS ENG 41
Parkes C1839 Dublin - IRL 5
Parkes, Henry C1856 Perth, Fremantle WA AUS 5
Parks C1839 Dublin - IRL 5
Parks, Henry C1856 Perth, Fremantle WA AUS 5
Parrott 1831+ Auckland - NZ 96
Pate 1790+ Birmingham WAR ENG 391
Paul, Sarah C.1800 Leigh LAN SCT 348
Payne 1835-1888 Sydney, Etc. NSW AUS 89
Payne C.1818 - KEN ENG 296
Peacey 1850+ Henley-on-Thames OXF ENG 807
Peacey 1906+ Cobar NSW AUS 807
Peacey pre 1860 Abingdon BRK ENG 807
Peach 1818+ Empingham RUT ENG 323
Peach C. 1834 Livorno - ITL 585
Peach C. 1860 - LND ENG 585
Peach C. 1880 - NSW AUS 585
Peachey per 1881 Norfolk NFK ENG 711
Pearce 1700s Berkeley GLS ENG 41
Pearce pre 1835 Illiogan CON ENG 41
Pearce, Eliz C.1797 Brimingham WAR ENG 348
Pearce, Eliz C1779 Birmingham WOR ENG 348
Pearman 1842+ - - NZ 585
Pearman C 1835 - LND ENG 585
Pearman C. 1850 - NSW AUS 585
Peck pre 1844 - SFK ENG 306
Peck Henry 1844+ Paterson/Kurrajong NSW AUS 306
Peek, Edward 1820+ - DEV ENG 602
Peek, Richard Henry 1850-1890 Picton NSW AUS 602
Pegrum 1845+ - NSW AUS 585
Pegrum pre 1840 Waltham Abbey ESS ENG 585
Penfold 1670+ Worth SSX ENG 394
Pennington 1803 Hobart TAS AUS 168
Percival pre 1833 Northamptonshire NTH ENG 816
Peskett 1760 Hurstpierpoint SSX ENG 394
Peters 1792 Folkstone KEN ENG 461
Peterson, John & Mary 1880+ from Denmark or Germany - DEN 759
Peterson, John & Mary 1880+ - NSW AUS 759
Peterson, John & Mary 1880+ - VIC AUS 759
Pewters pre 1803 - SOM ENG 391
Phin 1850+ Dundee ANS SCT 533
Piers 1566+ Of Tristernagh Abbey WEM IRL 306
Piers pre 1920 - DUB IRL 306
Plain pre 1880's Dalkeith MLN SCT 29
Player 1884+   NSW AUS 767
Player pre 1884   SOM ENG 767
Plummer, Ann pre 1844 - SOM AUS 497
Pointing 1866+ Singleton NSW AUS 323
Politt C.1845 - NSW AUS 296
Politt C.1846- 1864 Miller's Point & Balmain NSW AUS 296
Pollett, J C.1700 Rochdale LAN ENG 348
Pollitt 1846-1864 Miller's Point & Balmain NSW AUS 296
Pollitt C.1845 - KEN ENG 296
Pollock, Agnes C. 1783+ Renfrew LKS SCT 401
Ponting C.1810 Bath SOM ENG 417
Ponting/Pointing 1830+ Muswellbrook NSW AUS 417
Poole 1850+ Awrewith Blakeney GLS ENG 461
Pope 1910+ Cranbrook WA AUS 41
Pope all any QLD AUS 41
Pope pre 1750 Berkeley GLS ENG 41
Port pre 1850 - HAM ENG 391
Potter, James pre 1838 Udimore & Brede SSX ENG 602
Potter, James/Hannah C.1839+ Camden NSW AUS 602
Potter, Thomas C.1770+ Stone KEN ENG 602
Potter, Thomas C.1800 Udimore SSX ENG 602
Poulson 1848+ Lambeth SRY ENG 477
Poulson pre 1785 Melksham WIL ENG 477
Powell 1915+ Windsor NSW AUS 500
Powell, Eliz C.1838 Feltham LND ENG 348
Pratt 1846 Trinidad - WL 461
Pratt 1770+ Hurstpierpoint SSX ENG 394
Pratt 1870+ Violet Town VIC AUS 461
Pratt pre 1821 Croydon SRY ENG 627
Primrose 1853+ - HAM ENG 391
Pulling J C.1843 Bristol GLS ENG 252
Pulling W 1842 Bristol SOM ENG 252
Pyott C.1750 Inverkeilor ANS SCT 448
Quigley 1830+ Boyle or Claire MEA IRL 105
Quigley 1830+ Boyle or Claire ROS IRL 105
Quigley 1830+ Boyle or Claire SLI IRL 105
Quinlan C.1893 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Quinn John 1841+ Bathurst NSW AUS 254
Rafferty C. 1860 - NSW AUS 585
Rainbow pre 1724+ Farthingstone & Denton NTH ENG 421
Ramsay, Arthur W. B1878 London LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Charles B1870 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Charlotte E. B1861 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Eliza M. B1847 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Elizabeth 1815+ - LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Elizabeth A. B1851 - LND ENG 41
Ramsay, Elizabeth A. B1851 - - AUS 497
Ramsay, Frederick B1865 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Isabella 1844+ Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, James B1826 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, John 1815+ - LND ENG 497
Ramsay, John B1791 - - SCT 497
Ramsay, Julia B1867 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Laura B1863 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Montague B1888 - LND ENG 497
Ramsay, Walter B1864 Islington LND ENG 497
Ramsey C.1837 Kirriemuir ANS SCT 252
Ratten C.1818 - KEN ENG 296
Read 1850+ - WIL ENG 678
Redden C.1825 - LIM IRL 477
Reed C.1784 Oxton MDX ENG 105
Reed pre 1818 Braunton DEV ENG 112
Rees pre 1808+ Llanelly CRM WLS 421
Rees pre1852+ Ballarat VIC AUS 421
Rees, George C.1850-1860 - VIC AUS 602
Rees, William 1800+ - LND ENG 602
Reid 1876 Ballarat VIC AUS 168
Reid 1750+ Lochmaben DFS SCT 448
Reinehr C.1850 Niederheimbach RPF BRD 296
Remington 1850+ Wangaratta VIC AUS 759
Remington 1850+ Young NSW AUS 759
Rennie pre 1843 Dumbradin WIG SCT 627
Rex C.1840 - GLS ENG 596
Reynolds 1815+ - TAS AUS 533
Reys C.1780 Lisbon - PT 105
Rice 1867 Chewton VIC AUS 168
Rice 1819+ Stonehouse GLS ENG 168
Rice 1854+ Melbourne VIC AUS 168
Richards 1647+ Of Macmine WEX IRL 306
Richards C1778 Mixbury OXF ENG 254
Richards Rthon.Baron John 1811 Dublin DUB IRL 306
Richards Rthon.Baron John 1815 Sandfield Lodge CLA IRL 306
Richards Rthon.Baron John 1835 Madras - IND 306
Richardson C.1780 Howden YKS ENG 348
Richardson C1780 Howden, York YKS ENG 348
Rickard 1770's Marytavy DEV ENG 41
Rickard 1770s St Neot CON ENG 41
Riley 1770+ Rickmansworth HRT ENG 394
Roberts 1680+ - WAT IRL 306
Roberts pre 1800 Mountrath LEX IRL 306
Roberts pre 1830 Ampthill BDF ENG 81
Roberts, Elizabeth 1839+ Glebe NSW AUS 386
Robertson 1800+ hobart TAS AUS 736
Robinson pre 1850 Tydd St Giles CAM ENG 452
Robson C. 1750 Kirkbean DFS SCT 448
Rodger 1805+ Abbotshall FIF SCT 201
Rogers pre 1834 Singleton NSW AUS 477
Rolls C.1820 - DOR ENG 252
Rooney pre 1807 Galway GAL IRL 477
Rose 1750+ Wick & Thurso CAI SCT 448
Ross 1750+ Kincardine ROC SCT 394
Ross 1793+ Parish of Girvan AYR SCT 710
Rossbridge C.1830 - SSX ENG 596
Rowe 1865+ Port Victor SA AUS 418
Rowe C1837 Greenwich KEN ENG 254
Rowe, Frank 1898+ Broken Hill-Hillgrove NSW AUS 418
Rowe, Frank 1898+ Canterbury NSW AUS 418
Rowe Samuel 1854+ Sydney NSW AUS 254
Rowe Samuel 1860+ Dunedin OTG NZ254  
Rowls C.1818 - DOR ENG 252
Rowsell C.1800 Chard SOM ENG 105
Rowston, Sarah A. 1850+ - NSW AUS 759
Rowston, Sarah A. 1850+ - VIC AUS 759
Ruston 1837 Lambeth SRY ENG 252
Ryan 1828+ - TIP IRL 391
Ryan 1860+ Borrisoleigh TIP IRL 678
Ryan 1860+ Borrisoleigh TIP IRL 678
Ryan Johanna 1862-1886 Woollahra NSW AUS 386
Ryan Johanna pre 1862 Clonoutly TIP IRL 386
Ryan, Daniel Joseph C.1848 - LIM IRL 171
Ryde 1850 - TAS AUS 258
Ryde C.1880 - NSW AUS 585
Salsbury pre 1802 Chesterton CAM ENG 477
Sandall pre 1801 Surrey SRY ENG 96
Sanders 1823+ Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Sanders 1850+ Mudgee NSW AUS 42
Sanderson 1823+ Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Sandford pre 1831 London LND ENG 517
Sarbey pre 1864 Adelaide SA AUS 41
Saunders 1850+ Mudgee NSW AUS 42
Saunders 1870+ Gulgong NSW AUS 42
Saunders C.1898 Moree NSW AUS 42
Saunderson 1815-1838 Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Saunderson pre 1815 Warwick WAR ENG 42
Sayer per 1855 Methwould NFK ENG 711
Schaefer C.1862 Hepburn Springs VIC AUS 387
Scharhag 1600-1850 Walluf NSW GER 89
Scheety 1856+ - - AUS 323
Scheetz 1856+ Adelaide SA AUS 323
Scheetz pre 1852 - - PRE 323
Schutz 1861+ Hamilton VIC AUS 323
Scowen pre 1900 - LND ENG 391
Scroggins 1834 Sydney HAM AUS 461
Sellars 1822+ Dundonald, Galston AYR SCT 710
Selman pre 1780 Charfield GLS ENG 41
Severn 1780 - LAN ENG 258
Seward 1700s Chiselborough SOM ENG 254
Seymour C1800 Chatteris CAM ENG 254
Shannon pre 1846 Carlisle WES ENG 391
Sharp, Beryl E. B1906 - NSW AUS 497
Sharp, Elizabeth A. 1871+ - LND ENG 497
Sharp, Hazel B. B1912 Sydney NSW AUS 497
Sharp, Joyce I. B1906 - NSW AUS 497
Sharp, Neville H. B1910 St Leonards NSW AUS 497
Sharp, William H. B1845 - LND ENG 497
Sharp, William H. B1845   - AUS 497
Shatford c 1775 Breadstone GLS ENG 41
Sheather, Hannah 1895+ Beckley SSX ENG 602
Sheehy pre 1852 Doon LIM IRL 627
Shepherd C.1855 Ballarat VIC AUS 533
Shepherd pre 1830 Aldenham, Elstree HRT ENG 81
Sheppard John W 1883+ Moama NSW AUS 201
Sherack 1850-2000 Campbelltown, Minto Etc. NSW AUS 89
Shiers, Anna B1834 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Arthur W. B1847 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Charlotte pre 1827 Paddington LND ENG 497
Shiers, Decimus T. B1845 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Fanny B1840 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Harriet S. B1832 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Henry B1836 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, James B1830 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Mary A. B1870 Hoxton - ENG 497
Shiers, Octavius F. B1842 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Richard B1828 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shiers, Richard pre 1827 Paddington LND ENG 497
Shiers, Rosetta B1870 Hoxton - ENG 497
Shiers, William B1843 St Pancras LND ENG 497
Shirley C.1820 Agivie DRY IRL 417
Sinclair 1843+ Ballinasloe GAL IRL 1132
Shortland 1799+ N.S.W NSW AUS 555
Shortland 1799+ Victoria VIC AUS 555
Shortland 1840+ Aukland NZ NZ 555
Shortland pre 1730 Gt. Coggeshall ESS ENG 555
Sibley pre 1800 St Neot CON ENG 41
Sieben 1880+   NSW AUS 767
Sieben pre 1884   Germany GER 767
Simkins 1850 Dudley WOR ENG 258
Simpson James pre 1880's Cockpen MLN SCT 29
Simpson William 1815- 1890 Lesmahagow LKS SCT 401
Skimin 1965+ Sydney NSW AUS 500
Slade 1860 Melbourne VIC AUS 18
Slade Mary 1852 - LND ENG 252
Slade, John 1811+ St Helena Island, Off Africa - ATL 401
Slade, John 1811+ Wales - WLS 401
Slattery pre 1830 Bullock Park OFF IRL 627
Sleeman John All St Columb Minor CON ENG 81
Sleeman Tryphena 1793+ St Columb Minor CON ENG 81
Smallwood 1800+ Birmingham WAR ENG 736
Smith 1840 Olders Green ESS ENG 258
Smith 1880 Aylesbury BKM ENG 18
Smith 1916 Aylesbury BKM ENG 18
Smith - Portsmouth HAM ENG 461
Smith 1800+ Westbury/Bath WIL ENG 678
Smith 1800+ Westbury/Bath WIL ENG 678
Smith 1834+ Perth WA AUS 517
Smith 1838+ - NSW AUS 533
Smith 1846+ Campbelltown NSW AUS 517
Smith 1851+ Forfar ANS SCT 42
Smith 1862+ Shoalhaven Nowra NSW AUS 96
Smith 1879+ Kensington Sydney NSW AUS 96
Smith C.1870 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Smith pre 1784 Chesterton CAM ENG 477
Smith pre 1838 Bidborough KEN ENG 533
Smith pre 1908 Camperdown NSW AUS 627
Smith E pre 1841 - - ENG 348
Smith M A C.1844 - - ENG 348
Smith, John C.1797 Birmingham WAR ENG 348
Smith, John C1797 Birmingham WOR ENG 348
Smith, Mary 1700 Rochdale LAN ENG 348
Smith, Mary 1700 Rochdale LAN ENG 348
Smith, Norris 1911-1967 Rockdale NSW Aus 127
Smith, William 1867 South Gundagai NSW AUS 417
Smith, William 1871 Sydney NSW AUS 417
Smith, William 1873 Hill End NSW AUS 417
Smith, William 1876 Carcoar NSW AUS 417
Smith, William 1882 Walgett NSW AUS 417
Smith, William 1882 Walgett NSW AUS 417
Smith, William 1876+ Molong NSW AUS 417
Smithbrown 1800+ Grangemouth STI SCT 589
Snead 1819 Sydney NSW AUS 461
Snook pre 1800 East Knoyle WIL ENG 41
Sorensen 1830 Torslev, Asdahl Jutland, Hjorring DEN 348
Sorensen 1830 Torslev, Ashahl JUT DEN 348
Sorensen, Ane S 1864 Torslev HJO DEN 348
Sorensen, Emil 1860 Torslev HJO DEN 348
Sorensen, Emil 1860 Torslev Hjorring DEN 348
Sorrensen, Ane S 1864 Torslev Hjorring DEN 348
Sparkes, John C. 1803 - NSW AUS 461
Spriggs C.1900 Ross Carbery COR IRL 596
Stanfield 1788+ - - AUS 533
Stapleton 1866+ Shoalhaven Sydney NSW AUS 96
Steel 1818+ Felton NBL ENG 807
Steele pre 1800 Kile WEX IRL 306
Stemp pre 1820 Cranley SRY ENG 81
Step Achilles G C.1860 Copperinge - BEL 401
Stevens C1808 Catsfield SSX ENG 254
Stevens pre 1855 Swansea GLA WLS 391
Stewart 1834+ Kilrea DRY IRL 417
Stewart 1850+ Tivaconway DRY IRL 417
Stewart 1865+ Muswellbrook NSW AUS 417
Stewart 1885+ Aberdeen NSW AUS 417
Stewart, Eliz C.1819 Johnstone RFW SCT 348
Stewart, Eliz C1819 Johnstone, Glasgow LKS SCT 348
Stewart, Giles 1800+ Ayr Ayr SCT 589
Stewart, Giles 1800+ Rochester KEN ENG 589
Stitt 1700+ Colvend DFS SCT 448
Stone C.1766 St. Marylebone LND ENG 168
Strickland 1830+ Perth WA AUS 517
Stuart, Phil 1819 Liverpool LAN ENG 348
Stuart, Phil 1819 Liverpool LAN ENG 348
Stuart, Robert pre 1831 London LND ENG 201
Stubbings pre 1800 Hempstead ESS ENG 41
Stubbings pre 1800 Radwinter ESS ENG 41
Sullivan 1830 Knockaderry LIM IRL 168
Sullivan 1860+ Inchibulach COR IRL 581
Summerell C. 1820 Sutton Forest NSW AUS 461
Summerell C. 1880 Gloucestershire GLS ENG 461
Summers 1700s Studland DOR ENG 254
Summers 1878+ Woolwich/Plumstead   ENG 254
Susans C.1800 Buxted SSX ENG 585
Sutton 1860+ - NSW AUS 585
Sutton Jane 1846+ Rugby WAR ENG 252
Sutton John pre 1846 Bourton WAR ENG 252
Svensdotter C.1820 Gothenburg - SWE 105
Tamlin 1700+ Plymouth HAM ENG 589
Tandy Edward C 1829 Tewkesbury GLS ENG 1152
Taylor 1750+ Folkestone KEN ENG 736
Taylor 1800+ Great Cressingham NFK ENG 394
Taylor 1844+ Geelong VIC AUS 394
Taylor 1850+ Linton VIC AUS 394
Taylor pre 1797 Porlock SOM ENG 254
Taylor pre 1800 Lancaster LAN ENG 391
Tennant pre 1788 Ardleigh ESS ENG 533
Tetley C.1810 Sydney NSW AUS 42
Theaker Benjamin pre 1840 Retford NTT ENG 432
Theaker Thomas pre 1860 Sheffield YKS ENG 432
Thierjung 1800+ anywhere - - 323
Thierjung 1800+ Temesvar - HU 323
Thierjung 1800+ Timisoara - RO 323
Thomas 1759+ Ludgvan CON ENG 418
Thomas 1802+ Uny Lelant CON ENG 418
Thomas c 1800 Olveston GLS ENG 41
Thomas C. 1830 Sydney NSW AUS 477
Thomas pre 1850 Cilybebyll GLA WLS 452
Thomas, William 1870+ Inverell NSW AUS 418
Thompson 1750+ Kincardine ROC SCT 394
Thompson 1800+ London LND ENG 589
Thompson pre 1827 Monacana TYR IRL 391
Thompson Alexander 1856+ Sandhurst Bendigo VIC AUS 401
Thompson Christine 1858+ Sandhurst, Bendigo VIC AUS 401
Thornley 1820+ London LND ENG 81
Thornley pre 1820 Spitalfields LND ENG 81
Tiernan John pre 1820 Sydney NSW AUS 432
Tiernan Peter pre 1840 Sydney NSW AUS 432
Tierney 1800+ Boyle ROS IRL 105
Tierney 1800+ Boyle SLI IRL 105
Tobin 1790+ - LAN ENG 394
Tonkeson pre 1800 Great Barr STS ENG 41
Townsend pre 1860 - NSW AUS 585
Toyer A C.1850 - - ENG 348
Travers, Edward M. 1809+ Sydney NSW ENG 497
Travers, Eliza B1852 Mongarlow - - 497
Travers, Elizabeth B1849 Mongarlow - - 497
Travers, Henry B1844 Boro - - 497
Travers, Joseph M. B1843 Mogo - - 497
Travers, William pre 1809 Sydney NSW AUS 497
Travers,Richard B1846 Charleyong - - 497
Travis, William pre 1809 Sydney NSW AUS 497
Tredway C.1813 Marylebone LND ENG 252
Triglone,Thos 1883+ Goulburn NSW AUS 201
Trinder, George C.1904 Snaith YKS ENG 105
Trowbridge pre 1830 Gillingham DOR ENG 41
Truscott pre-1870 St Dennis,Enniscarven CON ENG 1112
Truscott 1870+ Lithgow NSW AUS 1112
Truscott William J & Thomas 1890+ Day Dawn Kalgoorlie WA AUS 1112
Truscott Eliza Jane 1900+ Newcastle NSW AUS 1112
Tucker pre 1810 - DEV ENG 112
Tucker pre 1831 Brighton SSX ENG 112
Tucker, Hester pre 1813 - SOM ENG 497
Tuckey pre 1822 Southampton HAM ENG 112
Tully 1685+ Bolney SSX ENG 394
Tully 1760+ Ardingley SSX ENG 394
Turner 1851+ Geelong VIC AUS 533
Turner per 1899 Lancashire LAN ENG 711
Turvey 1900+ - NSW AUS 585
Tye 1839+   NSW AUS 767
Tye pre 1839   KEN ENG 767
Uren 1790+ Uny Lelant CON ENG 418
Vale C.1814 Birmingham WAR ENG 112
Varian Edith pre 1855 Cork COR IRL 348
Varney C.1820 Parramatta NSW AUS 42
Venables 1833 Sydney NSW AUS 168
Venables 1797+ Bollington CHS ENG 168
Veness E pre 1838 - - IRL 348
Verner All Castlederg TYR IRL 394
Vrignon 1700s Calcutta BEN INDIA 254
Wade 1822+ Yass NSW AUS 503
Wadham 1800+ Somerton/Taunton SOM ENG 736
Wadley pre 1826 - WOR ENG 112
Wadsworth J pre 1807 Sheffield YKS ENG 348
Wadsworth, J C.1774 Knedlington YKS ENG 348
Wadsworth, J C1774 Knedlington, York YKS ENG 348
Wadsworth, Thom C.1815 Howden YKS ENG 348
Wadsworth, Thom C1815 Howden, York YKS ENG 348
Wagg 1700 London - ENG 168
Wagg 1860 Ballarat VIC AUS 168
Wagg C.1680 Frankfurt - GER 168
Wagg C.1719 Bristol GLS ENG 168
Wagg C.1852 Melbourne VIC AUS 168
Waghorne - - - - 112
Walker 1775 Tuxford NTT ENG 258
Walker 1790-1835 Olveston GLS ENG 41
Walker 1826+ Cathcart RFW SCT 711
Walker, Joyce W. 1923+ - NSW AUS 497
Wallace C.1810 Forfar ANS SCT 296
Wallace James C.1839 Crows Nest NSW AUS 296
Wallington pre 1750 Wotton Under edge GLS ENG 41
Wallis pre 1780 Deptford KEN ENG 555
Walsh 1846+ Sydney NSW AUS 252
Walters 1854+ Geelong VIC AUS 533
Ward pre 1818 - LAN ENG 112
Wardale 1700+ Grimsby LIN ENG 706
Ware 1850+ Grafton NSW AUS 533
Ware pre 1848 Chesham BKM ENG 533
Wareham D C.1846 - - ENG 348
Warner, C C.1850 - - ENG 348
Waterhouse E pre 1850 Brigid Leeds YKS ENG 348
Waters William 1866+ Badgery's Creek NSW AUS 401
Watson 1783 Water Stratford BKM ENG 254
Watts pre 1868 - - NZ 387
Waugh C.1786 Dublin DUB IRL 348
Wearne pre 1780 Kenwyn CON ENG 41
Webb 1800+ Sydney NSW AUS 613
Webb C1785 Chilton BKM ENG 254
Webb pre 1838 - KEN ENG 391
Webb, Sarah - Sydney NSW AUS 497
Wellis 1843+ Byeullah Bombay IND 503
Welsh C.1780 Bridport DOR ENG 168
Wentworth 1870+ Darlinghurst NSW AUS 461
Westnidge Henry pre 1860 Sheffield YKS ENG 432
Weston pre 1800 Wotton Bassett WIL ENG 254
Weyman pre 1845 Luddenham NSW AUS 391
Wheelan pre 1825 Belfast ANT IRL 477
Wheeler 1800+ Anywhere - AUS 589
Wheeler 1800+ Paisley AYR SCT 589
Whillier any Worldwide - - 5
White 1650+ Balcombe SSX ENG 394
White 1850+ Dundee ANS SCT 533
White Any   NSW AUS 767
Whitehead, Bertie B1876 - LND ENG 497
Whitehead, Florey B1874 - LND ENG 497
Whitelaw 1840+ - NSW AUS 585
Whitelaw Pre 1831 Dunse BEW SCT 1098
Whittaker 1700+ York/Wilberfoss YKS ENG 705
Whittaker 1820+ Sandbach CHS ENG 394
Whittle pre 1840 Appin NSW AUS 477
Wickham 1850+ Sydney, Narrabri NSW AUS 759
Wilcox, Vincent Leslie 1888 Marrickville NSW AUS 731
Wilcox, Vincent Leslie 1888+ Oberon NSW AUS 731
Wilkinson 1882+ Ashfield Sydney NSW AUS 96
Wilkinson C.1852 West Maitland NSW AUS 42
Willard pre 1745 = KEN ENG 112
Williams 1761 Denbigh Wrexham WLS UK 96
Williams 1796 Sydney NSW AUS 168
Williams Nathaniel pre 1867 - - ENG 252
Williamson 1820 Nantwich CHS ENG 258
Willis 1855+ Prahan VIC AUS 503
Willmore - Winslow BKM ENG 391
Wilson 1700+ New Abbey DFS SCT 448
Wilson pre 1800 Kirkcaldy FIF SCT 201
Wilson pre 1821 - TYR IRL 477
Wilson , Peter 1825+ Markinch FIF SCT 201
Wilson Archibald C.1842 Kirriemuir ANS SCT 252
Wilson Archibald C.1883 Faversham - ENG 252
Wilson James C.1837 Kirriemuir ANS SCT 252
Wilson, William 1760-1780 Lauder BEW SCT 105
Witherden C.1789 Ramsgate KEN ENG 418
Witherdin 1860+ Emmaville-Hillgrove NSW AUS 418
Woodger pre 1860 Liss HAM ENG 29
Wratten C.1818 - KEN ENG 296
Wren 1730 Michelmersh HAM ENG 168
Wren 1870+ Canowindra NSW AUS 168
Wren C.1825 Chilworth HAM ENG 168
Wright Mary c1864 Adelaide SA AUS 348
Wright, M C.1844 - - ENG 348
Wright, Marg C.1820 Johnstone RFW SCT 348
Wright, Marg C1820 Johnstone, Glasgow LKS SCT 348
Wyatt C.1722 Winchcomb GLS ENG 348
Wyatt C1722 Winchcomb GLS ENG 348
Yaxley, Ann 1850+ Norwich NFK ENG 30
York Pre 1809 Bristol   ENG 1098
Young 1807+ Aberdeen ABD SCT 517
Young 1833+ Rokeby TAS AUS 517
Young C.1862 Hepburn Springs VIC AUS 387
Young pre 1847   RFW SCT 767
Ythier C.1865 Mauritius - - 296
Ythier C.1899 Leichhardt NSW AUS 296